#mistermen
#mistermen

Fixtures & Results 2018

Date

Day

Opposition

Game

Venue

Start

Rinks

W/L/D

F

A

Points

Keith is trying to get a 2.30pm start for all Saturday games

 

 

Captains Day

 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

14-Apr

Saturday

Panteg Park

Friendly

Away

2.30pm

4

 

   

Canc

14-Apr

Saturday

RTB

GBL

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

Canc

21-Apr

Saturday

Cross Keys

Friendly

Away

3pm

4

L

 

 

N/a

21-Apr

Saturday

Chepstow

GBL

Home

3pm

4

L

46

64

4

25-Apr

Wednesday

Newbridge

SML 1

Home

6pm

4

W

73

41

13

28-Apr

Saturday

Beaufort

MBA

Away

3pm

4

L

66

87

2

28-Apr

Saturday

Abercarn

GBL

Home

3pm

4

W

54

50

8

01-May

Tuesday

Cwmbran Pk

O/60

Away

2pm

3

L

61

48

1

02-May

Wednesday

Ynysddu

SML 2

Away

6pm

4

W

58

54

10

05-May

Saturday

RTB

MBA

Home

3pm

4

L

51

86

0

05-May

Saturday

Beaufort

GBL

Away

3pm

4

L

44

81

2

08-May

Tuesday

Caerleon

O/60

Home

2pm

3

W

79

44

2

09-May

Wednesday

Pontymister Wel

SMR 7

Away

6pm

F/4

W

63

40

12

12-May

Saturday

Pontypool/Girlings

WBA 20

Away

3pm

4

W

73

70

2

12-May

Saturday

Blackwood

GBL

Away

3pm

4

W

56

43

12

15-May

Tuesday

Beechwood

O/60

Away

2pm

3

W

80

34

10

16-May

Wednesday

Machen

SML 3

Home

6pm

4

W

71

52

12

19-May

Saturday

Pontymister Wel

WBA 20

Home

3pm

4

W

96

58

2

19-May

Saturday

BYE

GBL

 

3pm

4

-

-

-

-

20-May

Sunday

Ladies County Game

SW&Mon

Home

1.30pm

6

-

-

-

-

22-May

Tuesday

Whiteheads

O/60

Home

2pm

3

L

56

66

2

23-May

Wednesday

Oakdale

SMR 6

Away

6pm

F/4

L

52

74

1

24-May

Thursday

NHOB

Friendly

Home

5.30pm

4

-

-

-

 

25-May

Friday

Chepstow

Mon Cup

Home

6pm

4

W

92

52

-

26-May

Saturday

Whiteheads

WBA 20

Home

3pm

4

W

109

40

2

26-May

Saturday

Bailey Pk

GBL

Away

3pm

4

W

58

46.25

2

29-May

Tuesday

Oakdale

O/60

Away

2pm

3

W

60

54

8

30-May

Wednesday

Crosskeys

SML 4

Away

6pm

4

L

46

68

3

01-Jun

Friday

West Mon

Association

Beaufort

6pm

6

-

-

-

-

01-Jun

Friday

Ladies County Pairs

SW&Mon

Home

9am/6pm

6

-

-

-

-

02-Jun

Saturday

Cwmbran Pk

MBA

Home

3pm

4

L

71

74

2

02-Jun

SUNDAY

RTB

GBL

Home

3pm

4

W

79

31

12

05-Jun

Tuesday

Mon O/60

MBA O/60

Home

2pm

6

-

-

-

-

05-Jun

Tuesday

Cross Keys ???

O/60

Home

2pm

3

L

34

62

2

06-Jun

Wednesday

Newbridge

SMR 1

Away

6pm

F/4

L

47

81

0

08-Jun

Friday

MBA Cup

Mon Cup

??

6pm

4

W

86

49

-

09-Jun

Saturday

Cross Keys

MBA

Away

3pm

4

W

72

68

10

09-Jun

Saturday

Bedwas / Trethomas

GBL

Home

3pm

4

L

48

68

2

12-Jun

Tuesday

St Julians

O/60

Away

2pm

3

-

- - -

13-Jun

Wednesday

Abercarn

SML 5

Away

6pm

4

L

56

60

2

15-Jun

Friday

Eastern Valley

Association

Croesyceiliog

6pm

6

-

-

-

-

16-Jun

Saturday

Bedwas / Trethomas

MBA

Home

3pm

4

?

?

?

?

16-Jun

Saturday

Caldicot

GBL

Away

3pm

4

?

?

?

?

19-Jun

Tuesday

Mon O/60

MBA O/60

Home

2pm

6

-

- - -

19-Jun

Tuesday

Chepstow ???

O/60

Home ???

2pm

3

W

59

41

10

20-Jun

Wednesday

Islwyn Cup Plim Round

SM Cup

 

6pm

-

-

-

-

-

22-Jun

Friday

RTB

Mon Cup

AWAY

6pm

4

L

47

81

-

23-Jun

Saturday

Chepstow

MBA

Away

3pm

4

W

95

60

13

23-Jun

Saturday

Crickhowell

GBL

Home

3pm

4

?

?

?

?

26-Jun

Tuesday

Belle Vue

O/60

Away

2pm

3

?

?

?

?

27-Jun

Wednesday

Oakdale

SML 6

Home

6pm

4

W

94

49

14

29-Jun

Friday

East Monmouthshire

Association

Ponty Ath

6pm

6

-

- - -

30-Jun

Saturday

Machen

MBA

Home

3pm

4

L

66

69

4

30-Jun

Saturday

Abercarn

GBL

Away

3pm

4

?

?

?

?

03-Jul

Tuesday

Rogerstone

O/60

Away

2pm

3

W

69

35

10

04-Jul

Wednesday

Crosskeys

SMR 4

Home

6pm

F/4

?

?

?

?

07-Jul

Friday

Whitchurch

WBA Cup

Home

3pm

4

L

74

79

-

07-Jul

Saturday

RTB

MBA

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

07-Jul

Saturday

Beaufort

GBL

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

10-Jul

Tuesday

Bye

O/60

 

2pm

3

-

-

-

-

11-Jul

Wednesday

Newbridge 1/4 final

SM Cup

Home

6pm

4

 

 

 

 

13-Jul

Friday

Newport Association

Association

Ponty Wel

6pm

6

 

 

 

 

14-Jul

Saturday

Cwmbran Pk

MBA

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

14-Jul

Saturday

Blackwood

GBL

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

17-Jul

Tuesday

Standard

O/60

Home

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

18-Jul

Wednesday

Machen

SMR 3

Away

6pm

F/4

 

 

 

 

20-Jul

Friday

MBA Cup/semi final

Mon Cup

???

6pm

4

 

 

 

 

21-Jul

Saturday

Cross Keys

MBA

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

21-Jul

Saturday

Chepstow

GBL

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

24-Jul

Tuesday

Panteg House

O/60

Away

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

25-Jul

Wednesday

Iswlyn Cup Semi Final

SM Cup

 

6pm

4

 

 

 

 

27-Jul

Friday

Rhymney & Sirhowy

Association

New Tredegar

6pm

6

 

 

 

 

28-Jul

Saturday

Bailey Pk

GBL

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

31-Jul

Tuesday

Caldicot

O/60

Home

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

04-Aug

Saturday

Bedwas / Trethomas

MBA

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

04-Aug

Saturday

RTB

GBL

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

05-Aug

Sunday

Islwyn Cup Final

SM Cup

??

??

4

 

 

 

 

05-Aug

Sunday

MBA Cup/Final

Mon Cup

Blackwood

6pm

4

 

 

 

 

07-Aug

Tuesday

Bedwas / Trethomas

O/60

Away

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

11-Aug

Saturday

Chepstow

MBA

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

11-Aug

Saturday

Bedwas / Trethomas

GBL

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

14-Aug

Tuesday

Llanwern

O/60

Home

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

15-Aug

Wednesday

Ynysddu

SMR 2

Home

6pm

F/4

 

 

 

 

18-Aug

Saturday

Machen

MBA

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

18-Aug

Saturday

Caldicot

GBL

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

21-Aug

Tuesday

Pontymister Wel

O/60

Home

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

22-Aug

Wednesday

Abercarn

SMR 6

Home

6pm

F/4

 

 

 

 

25-Aug

Saturday

Beaufort

MBA

Home

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

25-Aug

Saturday

Crickhowell

GBL

Away

3pm

4

 

 

 

 

26-Aug

Sunday

Club Finals Day

 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Aug

Tuesday

Croesyceiliog

O/60

Away

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

30-Aug

Thursday

Pontymister Wel

SML 7

Home

6pm

4

 

 

 

 

01-Sep

Saturday

BYE

GBL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02-Sep

Sunday

Club Finals Day

 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

04-Sep

Tuesday

Firbank

O/60

Home

2pm

3

 

 

 

 

05-Sep

Wednesday

Pontymister Wel

Mix/Friendly

Away

5.30pm

4/6

 

 

 

 

08-Sep

Saturday

BYE

GBL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09-Sep

Sunday

Final. 

Islwyn cup

????

????

4

 

 

 

 

'You Can Find us @

 

Fields Road

Pontymister

NP11 6EJ

BBC Sport - Sport

Poulter 'inspired' by Woods on Ryder Cup return from 'low of lows' (Tue, 25 Sep 2018)
Ian Poulter calls Tiger Woods' comeback "inspirational" as the Englishman prepares to return to Europe's Ryder Cup team from the "low of lows" two years ago.
>> Read more

Best Fifa Football Awards: Can anyone make sense of them? (Tue, 25 Sep 2018)
Was Salah's goal really the best? And why was best keeper winner Thibaut Courtois not in the Best XI? BBC Sport tries to unravel the Fifa Football Awards.
>> Read more